Hall of Fame

Charter Members

1988

Robert H. Beckwith - Parkersburg
Harry W. Gardner - Clarksburg
Henry G. Harrell - Huntington
Bruce W. Zentz - Fairmont

Regular Members

1989

Victor A. Vecchio, Sr. - Parkerburg
Collett W. Taylor - Charleston

1990

Michael J. Carroll - Huntington
Alfred D. Longhouse - Morgantown

1991

Jack Reuther - Parkersburg
Albert C. Hoffmann - Parkersburg

1992

Rudy Milonovich - Wheeling
Jack Horner - Parkersburg

1993

Samuel Spano - Weirton
D. G. "Jack" Keener - Parkersburg
Roger Workman - Huntington

1994

Willard L. Taylor - Charleston
Thomas Hart - Morgantown
Robert M. Bargeloh - Parkersburg

1995

Henry G. Misch - Weirton
Richard C. Myers - Morgantown
William A. Thomas - Charleston

1996

C. Bernard Wallace - Parkersburg
Harry Price - Huntington
Galen Gauntlett - Morgantown

1997

Louis DiCarlo - Weirton
George Willard - Cassville
Leslie R. Pullen - Charleston

1998

William L. Przelenski, Sr. - Wheeling
Tilden "Barney" Skiles - Dunbar
Robert A. Hill, Jr. - Parkerburg

1999

Carl D. Massullo - Morgantown
  Ron Vandergrift - Fairmont
W. Keith Craycraft - New Martinsville

2000

James Halstead - Charleston
Louis C. Biehl, Sr. - Wheeling
Donald M. Varner - Morgantown

2001

William "Tom" Teets - Morgantown
Tim R. Fife - Huntington
Robert S. Cameron - Morgantown

2002

Jerry G. Craig - Morgantown
Gerry L. Loudin - Clarksburg
Steve Lickliter - Beckley

2003

Clarence D Ferrell - Wheeling
Gerald B. Reese, Jr. - Fairmont
Reed R. Robey - Parkerburg

2004

James Lamont, Jr. -
Donald R. Lipscomb -

2005

Charles E. 'Chuck' Doerr - Wheeling

2006

David E. Pugh - Morgantown

2007

Jake Vdovjak - Wheeling

2008

Duane Ira Deem - Parkersburg

2009

Roger Owensby - Bluefield

2010

David L. Clarke - Morgantown

2011

Arley McCormick -

2013

Bernard 'Skip' Powers - Monongalia/Preston
Jerry Reed - Clarksburg


In a special election to the Hall of Fame, the following deceased
members were recognized and their names added in

1994

James Carson Raymond Shaffer Mickey Barry
Andrew Wiggins Carroll Farnsworth C. B. Ellis, Jr.
Omar Kidd Vince Gargarella Cornell Shale
Frank Sayre Steve Naymick John Koish
Carmen D'Amico Steve Lorenze, Sr. Mark Nickels
E. C. "Jeep" Nesbitt George Bertha Andrew Conway

2000

Walter Knapp Paul Christy Albert Dalesio
Anthony Anobile Lloyd Frankel Edwin Doerr
Andrew Kosky Steve Naymick Charles Briggs
A.J."Cap"Baxter Max Jeffers Walter Arnold
Holly Sturm John Marnell Robert Newberry
William Bertwell Louis Carl, Sr. John Gorsica
Leo Velas John Welch

The Hall of Fame application can be found here.